Webpage hosted by Emery Telcom




Search this site powered by FreeFind


    CARBON CO., UTAH UTGenWeb

    Carbon County Surnames

    This surname database is for people who resided in Carbon County before 1930's. If you would like to contribute names to the surname list send the names of your Carbon County ancestors last name, the town they resided in and your e-mail address. Send your information to Kathy Hamaker.

A - H, I - P, Q - Z

NAME RESIDED IN E-MAIL INQUIRY NO.
Reardon, Eugene Harold Sunnyside Patty Peters  
Reese Winter Quarters Joan Lewin  
Reese Castle Gate Julie Withers Coleman history
Reese, Annabelle Standardville, Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black and Susan D. Reese  
Reese, Ann Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black  
Reese, Jack Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Reese, Jane Beatty Wallace Standardville, Castle Gate Susan D. Reese  
Reese, Jean Standardville, Castle Gate Susan D. Reese  
Reese, Levi Peter Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black  
Reese, Richard David & family Winter Quarters Ralph R. Corral query
Reese, Sarah Ann Bishop Scofield Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Reese, Theodore Thomas Standardville, Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black and Susan D. Reese and Jodi Richards  
Reese, Theodore Wallace Standardville, Castle Gate Susan D. Reese  
Reese, Thomas Levi Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black  
Reese, William Albert Scofield Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Richards, George Sunnyside & Kenilworth Arlene Adams-Gertsch  
Reid, Clarence Issac Latuda Keith Reid  
Reid, John Sheilds Latuda Keith Reid  
Reynolds, Burton Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rhoades, Caleb Baldwin Price Bernie Rhoades  
Rice Carbon County Larry Eldredge  
Rice, Eamon Adelbert Kenilworth Robert Melson query
Rice, Lenord Castle Gate Jack Zobell  
Richards, George H. Carbon County Carol C. Johnson query
Richards, Thomas Carbon County Carol C. Johnson query
Richardson, Nora Elizabeth Cameron Karen Mandel history
Richardson, Richard O. Price C. Dickinson  
Ricketts, Emory William Hiawatha Teresa Peterson history
Rizzi, Anna Price Allen Rizzi Family History
Rizzi, Eugene Price Allen Rizzi Family History
Rizzi, George Price Allen Rizzi Family History
Rizzi, Rinaldo (Roy) Price Allen Rizzi Family History
Rizzuto, Giuseppe Helper Joe Rizzuto  
Robb, Angus & Arlin Hiawatha Linda Rae Sills  
Rockford, Raymond Carbon County Donald James Chiaretta  
Rodosh, Dawn Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rodosh, Judy Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rodosh, Martin Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rodosh, Martin Jr. Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rodosh, Mary Ann Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rodosh, Olga Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Rogers, Richard & Minnie Soldier Canyon Julia Roberts  
Rolapp, Henry Herman Rolapp Robert Murphy history
Rollins, Orson H. Castle Gate Thomas F. Rollins  
Rogers, Richard Helper Julia Roberts  
Roundy, Leonard Wellington Ted A. Jones obit
Rovsek (or Roschek), John & Francis Hiawatha Lori Rovsek Curtis  
Rovsek (or Roschek), John & Francis Hiawatha Sharon Rovsek Becker  
Rowe, Albert E. Rolapp Janice Paulden  
Rowley, John Thompson Spring Glen Delores K. Nelson  
Ruff family Scofield & Sunnyside Ann Steele  
Ruoff, Louis Price, Eastern Utah Monumental Works Gary L. Underwood  
Russell, Heber Calvin Harper Julia W. Roberts  
Rutzakis, Pavlos (Peter), Helen, Nick, Marge, Theodosia Rains, Storrs, Helper Michael Francis  
Saccomano, Carlo Carbon County Richard Saccomano  
Sanderson, William Henry Carbon Co. ShirLene Bennett  
Sargetakis, Joseph Castle Gate Sargetakis  
Scalzo, Ralph Sunnyside & Helper Sam Scalzo  
Schoenfeld Winter Quarters & Castle Gate Brenda Schoenfeld history
Scriggins, Samuel Winter Quarters Arlene Wheeler  
Seaton, Catherine Brown Scofield Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Seaton, Enid Blanche Kane Scofield Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Seaton, Joshua Price Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Seaton, William Brown Price Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Seppi Price Tracy Larcher  
Siaperis Dragerton / Price Tony Phillips query
Simmons Sunnyside Michelle Sullivan query
Simon, Mary Rebecca Helper Cindy Perez  
Simonetti, Joseph Carbon county Pamela Roberts  
Simpson, Jasper Castle Gate Melanie Coffee  
Singleton, Ethel Castle Gate Kathy Hamaker  
Skala, Lillie Price Maggie Smith  
Slavensky Castle Gate & Helper Mary McElhaney  
Smith, Andrew Scofield Stuart Jensen  
Smith, Clifford Wattis Kathy Hamaker  
Smith, Frank E. Price Lou Smith history
Smith, Joseph Wattis Kathy Hamaker  
Smith, Joseph Devine Carbon County Jeff Smith worked in coal mines 1910 to 1928
Spigarelli, Constantino (John) Winter Quarters Matthew Harper  
Spowart, Helen Sunnyside Marge C. Sanchez  
Stagg, John Castle Gate Mary Kauer history
Stapley, Leland C. Castle Gate Robyn Stapley  
Stavrianoudakis, Theros (Theodores) Castle Gate Peter Stephen Stavrianoudakis  
Sterlekar, Anne Spring Glen Loretta Tucker  
Stewart Winter Quarters Joan Lewin  
Stewart, Nettie Winter Quarters Heather E. Blair  
Stone Latuda B. Metelko  
Strang, Francis (Frank) Winter Quarters Chad Brown  
Strang Family Winter Quarters Arlene Wheeler  
Strang, Francis (Frank) Winter Quarters Barbara Howell  
Stratigakis, Anthe Sunnyside Spyros Vutetakis history
Sunter, Frank East Carbon City/Dragerton Loretta Tucker  
Sunter, Martin Helper Loretta Tucker  
Sutch, family Castle Gate Gerald Sutch obits
Svensk (Svansson) Axel Edward Latuda Bength G. Norberg  
Tanghetti/Targitta/Tingetta, Anna Maria Castle Gate Enrico Davini  
Tays, George H. Price Paul Cool obits
Tence Castle Gate Hal Costello  
Tezak, Anton & Christine  Sunnyside JMoabjeepn@aol.com  
Thomas, Sarah Winter Quarters Gary Sheppard  
Thomas, Stella Cameron Karen Mandel history
Thompson, Richmond Soldier Canyon Julia Roberts  
Thompson, John O.  Castle Gate Joanne Montgomery history
Thorne, Jasper Storrs Richard Bissell  
Thorne, Martha Storrs Richard Bissell  
Thorne, Newton Storrs Richard Bissell  
Tidwell family Wellington Bruce Tidwell  
Tidwell, Jefferson & Sarah Seeley  Wellington Jamie Powell  
Tidwell, Lewis Wilford Latuda Don Tidwell history
Toson, Ernest & Mildred Standardville Jan Redd  
Toson, Giovanni (John) & Catarina Helper Jan Redd  
Tucker, Floyd & Sally Sunnyside Loretta Tucker  
Turri, Valentino & Frances Latuda Jan Redd  
Twedell, Ida Storrs Richard Bissell  
Tweed Carbon County Larry Eldredge  
Ungricht, Daniel & family Spring Canyon Gary Ungricht  
Uresk, Mat Hiawatha Gary Uresk  
VanNatta, James Henry Helper Clive Baxter and Mary Lee Hayes obits
VanTromp, Charles Helper Jayne Gray history
Vasilakis, Despina Castle Gate Sargetakis  
Vaught, Wiley Dragerton Alice Nakamura  
Venierakis, Ekaterini Standardville Debbie Pavlos  
Venierakis, Spiros Castle Gate & Standardville Debbie Pavlos  
Verant, Frank Price Kristine DeFretias  
Vlakovich, Johnny Carbon County Bonino, AnnTonia Margaret query
Vomvas Dragerton / Price Tony Phillips query
Vuksinik, Rudy & Annie Spring Glen Loretta Tucker  
Vutetakis, Dimitris Sunnyside Spyros Vutetakis history
Wade, James Henry Castle Gate Cathleen O'Connor  
Wade, Robert Leland Castle Gate Cathleen O'Connor  
Wallace, Andrew Winter Quarters Kay Kissell Black  
Wallace, Helen Carbon county Markay Perrero  
Wallace, James Scofield Kay Kissell Black  
Wallace, Jane Beatty Standardville Susan D. Reese  
Wallace, Jane Beatty Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black and Jodi Richards  
Wankmuller Castle Gate Hal Costello  
Ward, Elizabeth Castle Gate Kathy Hamaker history
Ward, Hariett Elizabeth Castle Gate Mary Kauer history
Ward, Heber William Castle Gate Richard Green  
Ward, Jermiah Castle Gate Richard Green  
Ward, Jeremiah Castle Gate Jack Zobell  
Ward, Lenora Castle Gate Jack Zobell history
Ward, William Richard Castle Gate Richard Green  
Wardell, George D. Castle Gate Yvonne Beadnell obit
Wardell, John Castle Gate Yvonne Beadnell  
Warren, Flora Hiawatha Teresa Peterson  
Warren, Grant East Carbon City/Dragerton Loretta Tucker  
Warren, Hubbard Hiawatha Beverly Griffith Cassidy  
Warren, Sarah Blain Price Teresa Peterson history
Warren, Sarah J. Price Teresa Peterson history
Watson, Jack Price Jane Helvering history
Watt, James Arthur Sunnyside Wayne L. Hanna history
Wattis, Leland R. Wattis   history
Webber, James, Thomas & William Winter Quarters E.G. Webber  
Whitby, Leo Lavora Standardville Julia Kennedy  
White Winter Quarters Robert Murphy  
Whetton, Samuel Castle Gate Yvonne Beadnell obit
Wideman / Wiedman Carbon County Phyllis MacDonald  
Wilkerson, William & Rachel Painter Price Rebecca L. Wilkerson  
Williams, David Joseph Winter Quarters Gary Sheppard  
Willson, John Smith Carbon County Gordon Willson  
Wilson, John Henry Scofield Robert Murphy history
Winder, Charles Henry Sunnyside Patty Peters  
Woodward, Alice Louise Castle Gate, Sunnyside, Rolapp, Heiner David Fannin  
Woodward, James Comfort Sunnyside Heather Brush query
Woodward, Ronald Grant Sunnyside Paul Martindale query
Wuotila, Justiina Clear Creek Riikka Hakala  
Yielding, Isaac John Utah Karla Yielding  
Yoncher, Annie Price Kristine DeFretias  
Young, Andrew Castle Gate Donald Chadwick  
Young, William Paul Clear Creek Janice Young  
Zabkar, Marya (Maria/Mary) Castle Gate Mary Ann  
Zele, Frank & Theresa Hiawatha Lori Rovsek Curtis  
Zobell, James Henry Castle Gate Jack Zobell history
Zumer, Mary Winter Quarters Lyn Lavasseur  

A - H, I - P, Q - Z




[ Front page ] [ Towns ] [ Points of Interest ] [ Databases ] [ Research records ] [ Histories ] [Maps ]
[ Photographs ] [ Surname Page ] [ Query page ] [ Look-ups ] [ Links ] [ Utah Railway ] [ E-mail ]