Webpage hosted by Emery Telcom




Search this site powered by FreeFind


    CARBON CO., UTAH UTGenWeb

    Carbon County Surnames

    This surname database is for people who resided in Carbon County before 1930's. If you would like to contribute names to the surname list send the names of your Carbon County ancestors last name, the town they resided in and your e-mail address. Send your information to Kathy Hamaker.

A - H, I - P, Q - Z

NAME RESIDED IN E-MAIL INQUIRY NO.
Iaquinta family Helper Bonnie  
Jacobs, Frank Sunnyside Marti Roe  
Jacobsen, Idell Vine Sunnyside Patty Peters  
Jacobsen, Walter & Ida May Sunnyside Patty Peters  
Jeanselme Carbon county Pierre Carlson  
Jenkins, James J. Winter Quarters John Gilbert history
Jenkins, Margaret Winter Quarters John Gilbert history
Jenkins, Sarah Ann Castle Gate Richard Green  
Jenkins, Sarah Ann Castle Gate Jack Zobell  
Jensen, John & family Spring Glen Don Jensen  
Johnson, Alan Sunnyside & Kenilworth Arlene Adams-Gertsch  
Johnson, Bryan Castle Gate Kathy Castillo history
Johnson, Bessie Louise Dragerton Banner, Joan history
Johnson, Hannah Christina Carbon County Audra Lott  
Jones Winter Quarters Julie Withers Coleman history
Jones, David & Betsy Wattis Stephen Mihok  
Jones, Vern & August Thomas Castle Gate Sharon Becker, Mary Ahlin Jones  
Jukich, Joe Helper Bonnie  
Kalec, William Joe Sweet Mine & National John Kalec  
Kane, Amelia Merintha Reese Scofield Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Kane, Henry Michael Scofield Enid Seaton Ruoff  
Kasselas, George, Theodosia, Thelma Sunnyside, Columbia, Price Michael Francis  
Kavros, Leonedis, Maria, Kay Rains, Helper Michael Francis  
Kidd, George Hand Carbon county Kidd, George Hand  
Kilfoyle Family Carbon county Markay Perrero  
Kissell, John Winter Quarters Kay Kissell Black  
Kissell, John Keith Clear Creek Kay Kissell Black  
Kissell, John Keith Clear Creek Lane Kissell  
Kissell, John Wesley Price Kay Kissell Black  
Kissell, John Wesley Price Lane Kissell  
Knobbs, Charles Arthur "Red" Helper Mary M. Scott query
Knott, Bessie Price Jan Cangie  
Koistinen, Annie Clear Creek Clark Hunt history
Kokal, Toney (Toots) Spring Glen Loretta Tucker  
Kopasis, Harry or Harold Price Maggie Smith  
Kos, William Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Koskie Family Scofield Becky Gebhart  
Kozzur / Koczur Clear Creek Tom Curley  
Krajnc, Frank Latuda Betty Krajnc Madrigal  
Krajnc, Joseph & Fredricka Latuda Jan Redd  
Kranwinkle, Theodore Henry Castle Gate Amber Kranwinkle history
Krebs Spring Glen B. Metelko  
Krebs, Christina Scofield Denise Strong  
Krissman, Antonet Sunnyside Fran Higgins  
Kruley, Michael Castle Gate Mary Ann  
Laetari, Jens & Marie Price Jane Laetari  
Langstaff, George & Robert Winter Quarters Cindy Davis  
Larcher Price Tracy Larcher  
Latuda, Family Latuda Marco Mattorano  
Latuda, Frank A. / Charles Helper Laurie M. Latuda  
Lavender, Sarah Winter Quarters Arlene Wheeler  
Leek, Foster & Alta Wright Scofield Cody Leek  
Leonard family Price Ernest Cima.  
Lewis, H.E. Price Arlene Adams-Gertsch  
Leyshon Winter Quarters Della Taillet and Cathie Owens  
Leyshon, William Winter Quarters Cindy Hillsand Cathie Owens history
Liddell, John Wilton   Merlene Powell  
LiTrenta, (LeTrenta, LiTrento, LeTrento) Francesco Castle Gate Amanda Powell  
Littlejohn, William Hiawatha Catharyn Martz history
Livsey, Samuel Winter Quarters Merlene Powell  
Llewelyn, William Aurther Clear Creek Llewelyn, William Aurther history
Lloyd, Arthur R. Helper Jane Mason  
Lloyd, Ernest & James Sunnyside & Kenilworth Arlene Adams-Gertsch  
Lofley, John Castle Gate Yvonne Beadnell  
Loveless, Rachel Winter Quarters Arlene Wheeler  
Lowry, John Sr. Price Janic Lowry Stehr  
Ludwig, Bernard Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Ludwig, Ethy Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Ludwig, Howard Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Ludwig, Marguerite Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Maki, Anthony Winter Quarters Sonja L. Niemi  
Manfredi, Joseph & Rosaria (Mandarino)/FONT>   Lina Brunetto  
Maroldo/a, Giacomo Carbon County Leslie  
Marshall, Evan Sunnyside Louise  
Marshall, William Andrew Sunnyside Louise  
Martin, Georgia Castle Gate Harold E. (Ed) Means, Jr.  
Martin, Joseph Alvin Jr. Castle Gate Harold E. (Ed) Means, Jr.  
Martin, Joseph Alvin Sr. Castle Gate Harold E. (Ed) Means, Jr.  
Martin, Robert Castle Gate Jerry & Delilah Bingle  
Martin, Ruby Clarence Dragerton Margaret Hibdon  
Martin, William Price Alan Christensen  
Mathis, Henry George Price Frank Mathis history
Matson, Herman Clear Creek Clark Hunt history
Mattena (Mattina), Ernest Helper Joe Mattena query
Matson, George Brinton Jr. Scofield John Jeppson  
Maupin, Georgia Dragerton Madge Maupin Haney history
Maupin, Georgia Dragerton Brenda Maupin Ballard history
Mavrakis, Nick, Mary, Kula, George, Liberty, Michael Sunnyside, Mutual, Columbia Michael Francis  
McClain, Harry L. Dragerton Madge Maupin Haney history
McClain, Harry L. Dragerton Brenda Maupin Ballard history
McCourt Family Wellington Connie Webb  
McCutchen, Alice Ethel Black Hawk Joanne Montgomery queryhistory
McDermaid, Grace Margaret Hiawatha Dan Oates  
McDermaid, Richard Hiawatha Dan Oates  
McGill, Thomas Winter Quarters Heather E. Blair  
McIntire, Erastus William & Annie Birch Price Mariece Stephens  
McKendrick, Arley Iona Castle Gate Thomas F. Rollins  
McKendrick, John & Sarah Cilicia Hill Wellington Laura Lee Hanna Thackeray  
McNees, Nancy Ella Wellington    
Mead, Amanda Jane Black Hawk Joanne Montgomery queryhistory
Mead, Louisa Mary Spring Glen Gene Halvorson history
Meles Sunnyside Robert Rini  
Memmott, George William Sunnyside Marge C. Sanchez  
Menzies Winter Quarters & Scofield Leslie Ratliff  
Mereweather Winter Quarters Joan Lewin  
Merrill, M.D. La Ville H. Standardville & Rolapp Duane Merrill  
Metelko Helper B. Metelko  
Mikko, Tikkanen Scofield Pertti Vainio Peeva Tuote  
Miles, Francis Anne Huntington Beverly Chamberlain  
Mills, Charles Castle Gate Jack Zobell  
Milner, Arnel Seaton Wellington / Castle Gate / Sunnyside Beth Milner Raynes history
Mistopoulos, George Mitchell Castle Gate Pat Hall  
Mollard, Ruth Spring Glen Louise  
Monfredi, Louisa Scofield Lina Brunetto  
Montgomery, Harris Alexander  Black Hawk Joanne Montgomery queryhistory
Montoro, Mala (Slabs) Helper Donna Westwood query
Morrill, Mary Spring Glen Don Jensen  
Morris Winter Quarters & Scofield Leslie Ratliff  
Morrison, Daniel McNair Castle Gate David Hasemyer 1924CG
Morrison, James Castle Gate David Hasemyer 1924CG
Morrison, John McClain Columbia Ann Morrison Baranowski  
Morrison, William Watt Castle Gate David Hasemyer 1924CG
Moss, Peter Carbon County Jerrene Randall  
Mottonen Carbon County Becky Gebhart  
Moutter, Elizabeth Castle Gate Donald Chadwick  
Moynier Carbon county Pierre Carlson  
Mulligan, Thomas Scofield Denise Strong  
Myers, John Price Larry Bryant  
Naylor, Fred Castle Gate Robyn Stapley  
Nekoloff Clear Creek Judiann at Judiann@dmv.com  
Neilson, James Hiawatha Teresa Peterson  
Nelms Price Jan Cangie  
Nelson, Christian  Spring Glen Gene Halvorson history
Nelson, Katherine Kenilworth John Olsen  
Nelson, Lola Sunnyside David Hudson history
Neumier, Mary Kathryn Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Neuterboom, Virginia Wattis & Helper Emma  
Nielsen, Christian Ed Spring Glen Gene Halvorson history
Nielson, James Hiawatha Teresa Peterson  
Nielson, John H. Scofield Audrey Smith  
Olivetos Sunnyside Robert Rini  
Olsen, Louis Blaine Peerless / Kenilworth John Olsen  
Olson, John Irvin & family Miller Creek Wayne L. Hanna history
Olson (Olsen), Bertha Hiawatha Teresa Peterson & Beverly Griffith Cassidy  
Oratch, Victor Winter Quarters Lyn Lavasseur  
Orr Nine Mile / Wellington Luke Houskeeper  
Ostler, Mildred Irene Price Loren Lewis Smith history
Padfield, Samuel & Christina Hutchison Winter Quarters Annette Bates history
Paizis (Paizakis), Nick, Georgia, Peter, William, John Helper, Castle Gate Jim Paizis  
Palmer, Dee Hamblin Wellington e-mail address unavailable obit
Palmer, Mirantha Winter Quarters Arlene Wheeler  
Palombi, Louis Price Jeanene Coleman  
Parry, James Amos Castle Gate / Martin Robert Jeffs or Robert Jeffs  
Partington, George Helper Clive Baxter  
Paternoster, Fred Price Allen Rizzi Family History
Pavlidakis (Pavlos), Antonea, Helen, Peter, Sam, Mike, Irene & Sophia Helper/Mutual/Standardville Debbie Pavlos  
Pavlidakis (Pavlos), Stelianos (Steve) & Ekaterini (Katherine) Helper/Mutual/Standardville Debbie Pavlos  
Pemberton Sunnyside Irene Woodward  
Petersen, Dale Dragerton John Martinson  
Petersen, James Herbert "Hub" Dragerton John Martinson  
Peterson, Lou Carbon county Tonya Smit  
Pettey, Delphia Mae Castle Gate Susan D. Reese  
Petty, Floyd Oscar Carbon County Dee Ann Talbot  
Petty, George Albert Carbon County Dee Ann Talbot  
Petty, William George Carbon County Dee Ann Talbot  
Phillips, Naomi Castle Gate Maureen Canto  
Piacitelli, James, Giovanni, Cosimo Carbon County Michael Raymond  
Pilling, Ellen Sunnyside Patty Peters  
Plise, Mat Carbon County Cathy Larson  
Pollastro, Antonio Castle Gate Cammie Pollastro  
Potter Winter Quarters & Scofield Leslie Ratliff  
Powell, John Ammon Price John Jeppson  
Powell Family Price Ernest Cima. settlers
Powell, Sarah Price Larry Bryant  
Pratt, Teancum Helper Ben Parkinson webpage
Prazen, Mary Price Loretta Tucker  
Price, Joseph William Price Kathy Wilson and K. Wilson.  
Prichard Price B. Metelko  
Pugh, Tybitha (Bertha) Scofield Audrey Smith  
Putman Helper, Price Sterling E. Putman  

A - H, I - P, Q - Z

Return to Main Page



[ Front page ] [ Towns ] [ Points of Interest ] [ Databases ] [ Research records ] [ Histories ] [Maps ]
[ Photographs ] [ Surname Page ] [ Query page ] [ Look-ups ] [ Links ] [ Utah Railway ] [ E-mail ]